Parts/Electric power/Rotor blades/Azure Power 700mm Carbon Fiber Main Blade Set
Azure Power 700mm Carbon Fiber Main Blade Set
Azure Power

Azure Power 700mm Carbon Fiber Main Blade Set

Part # AZW1017005.0(6)
Where to buy
$119.99
AMain Hobbies
Seen Oct 12, 2026
$119.99Buy
Prices are as last seen at the store; stock is not tracked.

About this part

Azure Power 700 series blade features a unique design that has been carefully and repeatedly tested to position the perfect propeller center of gravity. Excellent center of gravity increases flight stability while providing fast pitch response and precise control. In addition, the optimized design of the tip contour has been given special attention and lowers overall noise levels. This new tip reduces energy loss and reduces the speed changes when loaded. This means overall efficiency has been improved.

The blade design features a non-uniform chord width across the entire blade. Combined with a unique airfoil, these aspects provide improved flight performance and smooth control. The AZ700 will unleash the full potential of your helicopter.

Specifications:
Length:
 700mm
Width: 53-62.5mm
Grip Size: 12mm
Hole Diameter: 5mm

Reviews5.0 · 6 reviews

Anonymouson Azure Power 700mm Carbon Fiber Main Blade Set

Beautiful, high performance blades that perform amazing! They must be good because my initials are right on the blades.

Michael PhillipsVerified owneron Azure Power 700mm Carbon Fiber Main Blade Set

WOW!!! After flying SWITCH blades, although NOT BAD, these new Azure 700mm blades smoothed out a lot of popping I was getting with on SWITCH. I fly mid range headspeeds and these blades are GREAT!!! All around great blades!! I even ordered the new Azure 715mm!

Krzysztof AbczynskiVerified owneron Azure Power 700mm Carbon Fiber Main Blade Set

Great company to deal with excellent service very reliable.

Keith LapointeVerified owneron Azure Power 700mm Carbon Fiber Main Blade Set

Great blades and happy with them. Very Smooth and perform when needed.

matt scottVerified owneron Azure Power 700mm Carbon Fiber Main Blade Set

Awesome blades lightweight,balanced,fast off center, Just pure heaven flying these blades

What reviewers say

All six reviewers rate the Azure Power 700mm Carbon Fiber Main Blade Set 5/5. Reviewers describe the blades as smooth, balanced, lightweight and responsive, with one noting reduced popping compared with SWITCH blades at mid-range headspeeds. One reviewer reports them as quick and aggressive for 3D flying and says they survived a strike with a tree. Reviewers also praise the company's service and reliability. One reviewer mentions ordering the 715mm variant, but no reviews address its performance. No recurring problems or criticisms appear in these reviews. The sample is small and all reviews are positive.

  • + Smooth, balanced flight
  • + Lightweight and responsive
  • + Reduced popping versus SWITCH blades
  • + Durable in tree strike
  • − No criticisms reported
  • − Small review sample
Summary generated from the reviews above.

Builds using this part

No builds use this part yet — add it to yours from the build editor.